Sat, August 20, 2022

The DCCL

Schedules and Results

SIGN IN  
ABOUT DCCL  
CONTACTS  
COACHES  
LINKS  
TEAMS  
HOME  
 
2022 League Leaders
 
Boys 8&U 25 Free
17.03
Ciaran S Lindroos
ICC
Girls 8&U 25 Free
17.75
Lauren K Tain
ICC
Boys 9-10 50 Free
33.12
Fletcher G Stiles
ECC
Girls 9-10 50 Free
35.71
Gina P Kim
CCF
Boys 11-12 50 Free
29.91
Cole B Gangemi
ICC
Girls 11-12 50 Free
30.02
Madeleine O Mercer
ECC
Boys 13-14 50 Free
26.31
Zachary Suarez
ICC
Girls 13-14 50 Free
29.64
Elizabeth Bartos
SGCC
Boys 15-18 50 Free
24.18
Aiden Bond
RBCC
Girls 15-18 50 Free
28.0
Alyssa Webb
RBCC
Boys 8&U 25 Back
21.0
Will G Maier
CCF
Girls 8&U 25 Back
20.74
Lauren K Tain
ICC
Boys 9-10 50 Back
37.64
Joseph A Kelly
ICC
Girls 9-10 50 Back
43.62
Lyla K Gilbert
ECC
Boys 11-12 50 Back
34.22
Noah Goede
SGCC
Girls 11-12 50 Back
34.21
Madeleine O Mercer
ECC
Boys 13-14 50 Back
32.14
Todd W Landwehr
WCC
Girls 13-14 50 Back
34.01
Audrey L McKeen
WCC
Boys 15-18 50 Back
27.2
John M Moloney
WCC
Girls 15-18 50 Back
31.58
Kariana Reinhardt
HCCC
Boys 8&U 25 Breast
24.25
Ciaran S Lindroos
ICC
Girls 8&U 25 Breast
25.93
Lauren K Tain
ICC
Boys 9-10 50 Breast
47.55
Dylan M Park
ICC
Girls 9-10 50 Breast
47.14
Naomi B Rosner
WCC
Boys 11-12 50 Breast
38.71
Cole B Gangemi
ICC
Girls 11-12 50 Breast
43.15
Madeleine O Mercer
ECC
Boys 13-14 50 Breast
34.69
Zachary J Tan
ICC
Girls 13-14 50 Breast
37.66
Audrey L McKeen
WCC
Boys 15-18 50 Breast
29.96
John M Moloney
WCC
Girls 15-18 50 Breast
34.4
Sophia M Heilen
ECC
Boys 8&U 25 Fly
19.34
Rj J Toczylowski
CCF
Girls 8&U 25 Fly
20.46
Lauren K Tain
ICC
Boys 9-10 25 Fly
16.16
Joseph A Kelly
ICC
Girls 9-10 25 Fly
17.72
Kylie A Thompson
ECC
Boys 11-12 50 Fly
33.7
Cole B Gangemi
ICC
Girls 11-12 50 Fly
35.25
Madeleine O Mercer
ECC
Boys 13-14 50 Fly
29.08
Zachary Suarez
ICC
Girls 13-14 50 Fly
33.01
Ella Nick
MVCC
Boys 15-18 50 Fly
26.03
Aiden Bond
RBCC
Girls 15-18 50 Fly
28.84
Sophia M Heilen
ECC
Boys 9-10 100 IM
1:24.12
Joseph A Kelly
ICC
Girls 9-10 100 IM
1:36.27
Naomi B Rosner
WCC
Boys 11-12 100 IM
1:21.14
Cole B Gangemi
ICC
Girls 11-12 100 IM
1:16.88
Madeleine O Mercer
ECC
Boys 13-14 100 IM
1:08.60
Zachary Suarez
ICC
Girls 13-14 100 IM
1:15.09
Alexa Thrash
ICC
Boys 15-18 100 IM
57.91
John M Moloney
WCC
Girls 15-18 100 IM
1:05.38
Sophia M Heilen
ECC
Boys 8&U 100 Free Relay
1:15.08
Aidan P Durishin
Will G Maier
Liam V Wahl
Rj J Toczylowski
CCF
Boys Mixed Age 200 Free Relay
1:56.12
Joseph A Kelly
Cole B Gangemi
Zachary Suarez
Kristupas Vorobjovas
ICC
Girls Mixed 200 Free Relay
2:02.65
Gina P Kim
Marin K Marks
Scarlett M McDade
Catherine J McClure
CCF
Girls 8&U 100 Free Relay
1:23.51
Emme Han
Kensington Ryan
Hudson Brown
Avery Adams
WCC
Boys 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:19.15
Connor A Sorden
Connor E Brown
Cole L Eastwood
Jack G Maier
CCF
Girls 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:20.50
Jessica DiMarco
Naomi B Rosner
Kate Corso
Quinn E Cunningham
WCC
Boys 11-12 200 Medley Relay
2:36.14
Matthew A Seibold
Harrison T Busteed
Elliott L Franklin
Jacob Lucca
WCC
Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay
2:32.82
Lillian A Wahl
Julia Choi
Marin K Marks
Ashlyn E Brown
CCF
Boys 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:06.88
Karan Chugh
Zachary J Tan
Zachary Suarez
Kai G Lindroos
ICC
Girls 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:21.57
Audrey E Lawyer
Jamison A Bradshaw
Scarlett M McDade
Hayley G Crowe
CCF
Boys 15-18 200 Medley Relay
1:51.82
Jake Geoghegan
Tommy Zavrel
Aiden Bond
Kian Ambrose
RBCC
Girls 15-18 200 Medley Relay
2:13.14
Sophia Ambrose
Amelia J McCrann
Alyssa Webb
Samantha Ritchie
RBCC
 
 
Back to Schedules
Mount Vernon CC at Mt. Vernon Yacht Club

Date:
July 17, 2021
Location:
Mt. Vernon Yacht Club
Course:
25 Meters
Scores:
314.0
Mount Vernon CC
137.0
Mt. Vernon Yacht Club
 
Boys Free 25M 8&U
1.
19.18
MVCC
Patrick Sheridan
2.
27.69
MVYC
Cooper D Morrissy
3.
30.00
MVCC
Rhys Amin
4.
30.44
MVCC
Nikolas Hatjis
5.
31.53
MVCC
Reece Lyle
6.
37.00
MVCC
Owen Drewry
7.
41.25
MVYC
Parker J Morrissy
8.
43.31
MVCC
Timothy Hatjis
9.
49.56
MVYC
Julian W Adams
10.
1:02.07
MVYC
Jackson A Adams
 
Boys Free 50M 9-10
1.
40.47
MVCC
Connor Cates
2.
43.20
MVCC
Declan Drewry
3.
45.70
MVCC
Dillon Olmstead
4.
49.27
MVYC
Lucas B Thompson
 
Boys Free 50M 11-12
1.
40.72
MVCC
Treavor Olmstead
2.
41.61
MVYC
Zachary S Thompson
3.
44.38
MVYC
Kaiden J Terra
4.
44.63
MVYC
William J Drury
5.
49.25
MVCC
Patrick Kessmeier
6.
49.64
MVCC
William Koloves
 
Boys Free 50M 13-14
1.
34.44
MVCC
Braeden Olmstead
2.
36.03
MVYC
Jack D Thomas
3.
39.34
MVYC
Luke A Thomas
 
Boys Free 50M 15-18
1.
30.51
MVCC
Anthony Noone
2.
31.46
MVCC
Carson Foley
 
Boys Back 25M 8&U
1.
24.50
MVCC
Patrick Sheridan
2.
31.19
MVCC
Rhys Amin
3.
35.81
MVCC
Nikolas Hatjis
4.
36.28
MVCC
Reece Lyle
5.
37.07
MVYC
Cooper D Morrissy
6.
42.62
MVYC
Julian W Adams
7.
46.00
MVCC
Owen Drewry
8.
49.76
MVYC
Parker J Morrissy
9.
1:06.26
MVYC
Jackson A Adams
10.
1:11.94
MVCC
Timothy Hatjis
 
Boys Back 50M 9-10
1.
57.21
MVCC
Dillon Olmstead
 
Boys Back 50M 11-12
1.
55.84
MVYC
William J Drury
2.
56.24
MVYC
Kaiden J Terra
3.
59.27
MVCC
Patrick Kessmeier
 
Boys Back 50M 13-14
1.
45.33
MVYC
Jack D Thomas
2.
46.88
MVCC
Braeden Olmstead
3.
54.45
MVYC
Luke A Thomas
 
Boys Back 50M 15-18
1.
44.25
MVCC
Carson Foley
 
Boys Breast 25M 8&U
1.
33.78
MVCC
Patrick Sheridan
2.
52.64
MVCC
Reece Lyle
 
Boys Breast 50M 9-10
1.
53.13
MVCC
Connor Cates
2.
55.60
MVCC
Declan Drewry
3.
1:07.36
MVCC
Dillon Olmstead
4.
1:08.47
MVYC
Lucas B Thompson
 
Boys Breast 50M 11-12
1.
56.76
MVCC
Treavor Olmstead
2.
1:01.11
MVYC
Kaiden J Terra
3.
1:01.75
MVCC
William Kolovos
4.
1:10.88
MVYC
Zachary S Thompson
5.
1:11.15
MVCC
Patrick Kessmeier
 
Boys Breast 50M 13-14
1.
58.46
MVYC
Luke A Thomas
2.
1:10.98
MVCC
Braeden Olmstead
 
Boys Breast 50M 15-18
1.
40.02
MVCC
Anthony Noone
 
Boys Fly 25M 8&U
1.
24.27
MVCC
Patrick Sheridan
 
Boys Fly 25M 9-10
1.
22.81
MVCC
Connor Cates
2.
24.33
MVCC
Declan Drewry
3.
27.46
MVCC
Dillon Olmstead
 
Boys Fly 50M 13-14
1.
44.21
MVYC
Jack D Thomas
2.
46.14
MVCC
Braeden Olmstead
3.
50.31
MVYC
Luke A Thomas
 
Boys Fly 50M 15-18
1.
39.57
MVCC
Anthony Noone
2.
44.71
MVCC
Carson Foley
 
Boys IM 100M 9-10
1.
1:48.44
MVCC
Connor Cates
2.
1:59.13
MVCC
Declan Drewry
 
Boys IM 100M 11-12
1.
1:53.75
MVCC
Treavor Olmstead
2.
2:07.88
MVYC
William J Drury
3.
2:11.30
MVYC
Zachary S Thompson
 
Boys IM 100M 13-14
1.
1:42.16
MVYC
Jack D Thomas
 
Boys IM 100M 15-18
1.
1:32.52
MVCC
Anthony Noone
2.
1:44.31
MVCC
Carson Foley
 
Boys Free 100M Relay 8&U
1.
2:13.64
MVCC
Reece Lyle
Owen Drewry
Rhys Amin
Nikolas Hatjis
 
Boys Free 200M Relay Mixed Age
1.
2:34.88
MVCC
Connor Cates
Treavor Olmstead
Braeden Olmstead
Anthony Noone
 
Boys Medley 200M Relay 13-14
1.
3:22.06
MVYC
Jack D Thomas
Kaiden J Terra
Luke A Thomas
Zachary S Thompson
 
Girls Free 25M 8&U
1.
21.51
MVYC
Victoria C Henderson
2.
26.13
MVYC
Delainey F Earle
3.
26.76
MVCC
Caroline Try
4.
27.88
MVCC
Emma Hood
5.
30.03
MVCC
Reese Ammons
6.
31.44
MVCC
Emerson Cleveland
7.
32.28
MVYC
Nora C Earle
8.
32.65
MVCC
Olivia Reddani
9.
39.69
MVYC
Skylar H Fox
 
Girls Free 50M 9-10
1.
43.62
MVCC
Quinn Ahern
2.
45.22
MVCC
Kate McGrew
3.
47.59
MVYC
Harper A Mahon
4.
54.03
MVCC
Claire Tierney
5.
55.13
MVCC
Cecilia Schwartz
6.
59.80
MVCC
Hadley Stump
7.
1:11.89
MVCC
Estella Gannon
8.
1:15.39
MVCC
Sofia Hatjis
9.
1:26.88
MVYC
Savannah R Terra
 
Girls Free 50M 11-12
1.
34.15
MVCC
Marie Sheridan
2.
36.19
MVCC
Aubrey Nick
3.
36.84
MVYC
Maura E Mahon
4.
37.27
MVYC
Tess J Mahon
5.
37.57
MVYC
Jackie A Henderson
6.
40.19
MVCC
Amelia Cates
7.
46.14
MVCC
Genevieve Try
 
Girls Free 50M 13-14
1.
32.38
MVCC
Ella Nick
2.
33.96
MVCC
Bridget Sheridan
3.
34.90
MVCC
Katherine Kolovos
4.
35.41
MVCC
Kiera Cates
 
Girls Free 50M 15-18
1.
33.51
MVCC
Mary A Noone
2.
33.93
MVYC
Olivia J Whitridge
3.
34.17
MVYC
Adelaide M Wise
4.
35.56
MVCC
Eleanor Kolovos
5.
36.96
MVYC
Diana R Binette
6.
37.51
MVYC
Sarah M Binette
7.
41.63
MVCC
Caroline Hood
8.
42.41
MVCC
Lilly Try
 
Girls Back 25M 8&U
1.
30.83
MVYC
Victoria C Henderson
2.
30.89
MVCC
Caroline Try
3.
31.22
MVCC
Emerson Cleveland
4.
35.90
MVYC
Delainey F Earle
5.
36.33
MVCC
Emma Hood
6.
40.59
MVCC
Olivia Reddani
7.
42.24
MVYC
Skylar H Fox
8.
49.21
MVYC
Nora C Earle
 
Girls Back 50M 9-10
1.
51.65
MVCC
Mary Chandler Askew
2.
52.57
MVCC
Quinn Ahern
3.
53.45
MVCC
Kate McGrew
4.
58.27
MVYC
Harper A Mahon
5.
58.88
MVCC
Claire Tierney
6.
1:02.53
MVCC
Hadley Stump
7.
1:16.37
MVCC
Sofia Hatjis
 
Girls Back 50M 11-12
1.
41.28
MVCC
Marie Sheridan
2.
44.21
MVCC
Aubrey Nick
3.
45.00
MVYC
Maura E Mahon
4.
47.25
MVYC
Jackie A Henderson
5.
49.72
MVYC
Tess J Mahon
6.
1:03.99
MVCC
Genevieve Try
 
Girls Back 50M 13-14
1.
37.38
MVCC
Ella Nick
2.
37.69
MVCC
Bridget Sheridan
 
Girls Back 50M 15-18
1.
40.72
MVCC
Eleanor Kolovos
2.
43.00
MVCC
Mary A Noone
3.
43.90
MVYC
Diana R Binette
4.
44.18
MVYC
Olivia J Whitridge
5.
46.13
MVYC
Adelaide M Wise
6.
46.40
MVYC
Sarah M Binette
7.
53.72
MVCC
Lilly Try
8.
55.03
MVCC
Caroline Hood
 
Girls Breast 25M 8&U
1.
42.60
MVYC
Victoria C Henderson
2.
48.13
MVCC
Caroline Try
3.
1:01.72
MVCC
Emma Hood
 
Girls Breast 50M 9-10
1.
56.96
MVYC
Harper A Mahon
2.
58.07
MVCC
Quinn Ahern
3.
1:01.65
MVCC
Claire Tierney
4.
1:02.41
MVCC
Kate McGrew
5.
1:05.35
MVCC
Cecilia Schwartz
6.
1:41.31
MVCC
Sofia Hatjis
 
Girls Breast 50M 11-12
1.
48.09
MVCC
Marie Sheridan
2.
48.26
MVCC
Aubrey Nick
3.
51.52
MVYC
Jackie A Henderson
4.
55.09
MVYC
Tess J Mahon
5.
55.80
MVCC
Amelia Cates
 
Girls Breast 50M 13-14
1.
43.35
MVCC
Kiera Cates
2.
50.44
MVCC
Katherine Kolovos
 
Girls Breast 50M 15-18
1.
47.74
MVYC
Olivia J Whitridge
2.
48.04
MVYC
Sarah M Binette
3.
49.96
MVYC
Adelaide M Wise
4.
1:03.01
MVCC
Lilly Try
 
Girls Fly 25M 8&U
1.
32.65
MVCC
Caroline Try
2.
34.63
MVYC
Victoria C Henderson
3.
37.59
MVYC
Delainey F Earle
4.
38.82
MVCC
Emma Hood
 
Girls Fly 25M 9-10
1.
22.65
MVCC
Kate McGrew
2.
29.37
MVYC
Harper A Mahon
3.
30.23
MVCC
Claire Tierney
4.
33.04
MVCC
Hadley Stump
 
Girls Fly 50M 11-12
1.
44.57
MVCC
Aubrey Nick
2.
46.52
MVYC
Maura E Mahon
 
Girls Fly 50M 13-14
1.
37.38
MVCC
Ella Nick
2.
38.34
MVCC
Bridget Sheridan
 
Girls Fly 50M 15-18
1.
36.64
MVCC
Mary A Noone
2.
43.50
MVYC
Diana R Binette
 
Girls IM 100M 9-10
1.
2:00.06
MVCC
Quinn Ahern
 
Girls IM 100M 11-12
1.
1:31.10
MVCC
Marie Sheridan
2.
1:39.71
MVYC
Jackie A Henderson
3.
1:43.00
MVYC
Maura E Mahon
4.
1:49.56
MVYC
Tess J Mahon
5.
2:00.78
MVCC
Amelia Cates
 
Girls IM 100M 13-14
1.
1:23.90
MVCC
Ella Nick
2.
1:29.00
MVCC
Bridget Sheridan
3.
1:32.66
MVCC
Katherine Kolovos
4.
1:33.06
MVCC
Kiera Cates
 
Girls IM 100M 15-18
1.
1:34.94
MVYC
Adelaide M Wise
2.
1:36.21
MVYC
Sarah M Binette
3.
1:36.76
MVYC
Olivia J Whitridge
4.
1:40.57
MVCC
Eleanor Kolovos
 
Girls Free 100M Relay 8&U
1.
2:04.51
MVYC
Delainey F Earle
Skylar H Fox
Nora C Earle
Victoria C Henderson
2.
2:07.00
MVCC
Reese Ammons
Emerson Cleveland
Caroline Try
Emma Hood
 
Girls Free 200M Relay Mixed Age
1.
2:30.96
MVCC
Quinn Ahern
Marie Sheridan
Ella Nick
Mary A Noone
 
Girls Medley 100M Relay 9-10
1.
1:34.63
MVCC
Mary Chandler Askew
Quinn Ahern
Kate McGrew
Claire Tierney
 
Girls Medley 200M Relay 11-12
1.
3:06.19
MVCC
Aubrey Nick
Amelia Cates
Marie Sheridan
Genevieve Try
2.
3:09.58
MVYC
Maura E Mahon
Harper A Mahon
Jackie A Henderson
Tess J Mahon
 
Girls Medley 200M Relay 13-14
1.
2:38.79
MVCC
Bridget Sheridan
Kiera Cates
Ella Nick
Katherine Kolovos
 
Girls Medley 200M Relay 15-18
1.
2:53.38
MVYC
Adelaide M Wise
Sarah M Binette
Diana R Binette
Olivia J Whitridge