Wed, February 19, 2020

The DCCL

Schedules and Results

SIGN IN  
ABOUT DCCL  
CONTACTS  
COACHES  
LINKS  
TEAMS  
HOME  
 
2019 League Leaders
 
Boys 8&U 25 Free
16.86
Elliott L Franklin
WCC
Girls 8&U 25 Free
18.63
Alexa C Kriz
ICC
Boys 9-10 50 Free
32.15
Lukas Francuzenko
HCCC
Girls 9-10 50 Free
31.43
Mixi A Peterson
CCF
Boys 11-12 50 Free
30.2
Nich Francuzenko
HCCC
Girls 11-12 50 Free
28.03
Alyssa Webb
RBCC
Boys 13-14 50 Free
25.38
John M Moloney
WCC
Girls 13-14 50 Free
28.77
Sophia S Ambrose
RBCC
Boys 15-18 50 Free
23.92
William E Koeppen
RBCC
Girls 15-18 50 Free
27.9
Sophia Heilen
ECC
Boys 8&U 25 Back
22.22
Elliott L Franklin
WCC
Girls 8&U 25 Back
22.44
Chloe Stark-Puglisi
HCCC
Boys 9-10 50 Back
38.44
Lukas Francuzenko
HCCC
Girls 9-10 50 Back
39.76
Anna Castellano
RBCC
Boys 11-12 50 Back
35.17
Nich Francuzenko
HCCC
Girls 11-12 50 Back
31.73
Alyssa Webb
RBCC
Boys 13-14 50 Back
27.78
John M Moloney
WCC
Girls 13-14 50 Back
31.44
Karianna Reinhardt
HCCC
Boys 15-18 50 Back
26.2
William E Koeppen
RBCC
Girls 15-18 50 Back
32.34
Morgan H Howat
WCC
Boys 8&U 25 Breast
21.87
Harrison T Busteed
WCC
Girls 8&U 25 Breast
23.66
Julia Choi
CCF
Boys 9-10 50 Breast
43.9
Duke Guyton
TN
Girls 9-10 50 Breast
43.05
Audrey L McKeen
WCC
Boys 11-12 50 Breast
39.44
Caden W Wilkinson
WCC
Girls 11-12 50 Breast
39.41
Paige Eskra
TN
Boys 13-14 50 Breast
33.07
John M Moloney
WCC
Girls 13-14 50 Breast
39.14
Reagan Exley
RBCC
Boys 15-18 50 Breast
31.44
Andrew Kim
WCC
Girls 15-18 50 Breast
35.38
Sophia Heilen
ECC
Boys 8&U 25 Fly
19.06
Elliott L Franklin
WCC
Girls 8&U 25 Fly
21.28
Kamryn J Lay
MVYC
Boys 9-10 25 Fly
17.34
Connor Minear
MVCC
Girls 9-10 25 Fly
16.38
Mixi A Peterson
CCF
Boys 11-12 50 Fly
33.03
Matthew C Murphy
CCF
Girls 11-12 50 Fly
32.45
Kennedy L Moore
WCC
Boys 13-14 50 Fly
28.37
John M Moloney
WCC
Girls 13-14 50 Fly
31.12
Karianna Reinhardt
HCCC
Boys 15-18 50 Fly
26.5
Ryan Catron
MVYC
Girls 15-18 50 Fly
29.12
Sophia Heilen
ECC
Boys 9-10 100 IM
1:23.03
Lukas Francuzenko
HCCC
Girls 9-10 100 IM
1:27.69
Anna Castellano
RBCC
Boys 11-12 100 IM
1:16.90
Matthew C Murphy
CCF
Girls 11-12 100 IM
1:13.95
Alyssa Webb
RBCC
Boys 13-14 100 IM
1:01.28
John M Moloney
WCC
Girls 13-14 100 IM
1:12.57
Karianna Reinhardt
HCCC
Boys 15-18 100 IM
58.19
William E Koeppen
RBCC
Girls 15-18 100 IM
1:08.79
Sophia Heilen
ECC
Boys 8&U 100 Free Relay
1:18.26
Harrison T Busteed
Thomas B Carter
Matthew A Seibold
Elliott L Franklin
WCC
Boys Mixed Age 200 Free Relay
1:59.46
Arjun A Hans
Caden W Wilkinson
John M Moloney
Andrew S Bernstein
WCC
Girls Mixed 200 Free Relay
1:59.97
Anna Castellano
Alyssa Webb
Sophia S Ambrose
Delaney Bond
RBCC
Girls 8&U 100 Free Relay
1:28.28
Hayley Cellini
Abby Minear
Bernadette Gorman
Reagan Greenaway
MVCC
Boys 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:19.89
Anson F DeVinney
Arjun A Hans
Ryan W Moseley
Todd W Landwehr
WCC
Girls 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:15.36
Mixi A Peterson
Scarlett M McDade
Marin K Marks
Diane A Davidovits
CCF
Boys 11-12 200 Medley Relay
2:33.82
Samuel W Jacobsen
Caden W Wilkinson
Graham LaForce
Miles G Franklin
WCC
Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay
1:46.75
Ansley Bardoni
Katelyn Moore
Abriana DeLorenzo
Charlotte Rhye
SGCC
Boys 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:13.21
Michael R Kenny
Jimmy T Remington
Hank P Holden
Ajax V Peterson
CCF
Girls 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:19.12
Catherine J McClure
Piper R McDade
Caroline E Murphy
Alexis C Goriup
CCF
Boys 15-18 200 Medley Relay
1:53.72
John M Moloney
Andrew Kim
Justin H Gomez
Andrew S Bernstein
WCC
Girls 15-18 200 Medley Relay
2:10.30
Isabel Tao
Audrey E Wallach
Payton Tyrrell
Alexa Gyllensvaan
TN
 
 
Back to Schedules
International at Mt. Vernon Yacht Club

Date:
July 20, 2019
Location:
Mt. Vernon Yacht Club
Course:
25 Meters
Scores:
0.0
International
0.0
Mt. Vernon Yacht Club
 
Boys Free 25M 8&U
1.
20.91
ICC
Brett A Klein
2.
20.97
ICC
Ruairi J Lindroos
3.
23.20
ICC
Joseph A Kelly
4.
25.52
ICC
Benjamin E Rodill
5.
26.29
ICC
Connor T McCarthy
6.
31.69
MVYC
Anthony T Servello
7.
34.78
ICC
Ciaran S Lindroos
8.
36.96
MVYC
Griffin J D'Angelo
9.
41.40
MVYC
Donald F McGahn
10.
42.90
MVYC
Michael P Dangelo
11.
43.91
ICC
Alexander Stahl
12.
44.60
ICC
Jack B Pontz
 
Boys Free 50M 9-10
1.
39.00
ICC
Kai G Lindroos
2.
40.25
ICC
Zachary J Tan
3.
43.20
ICC
Cole B Gangemi
4.
43.47
ICC
Bennett F Gangemi
5.
46.89
MVYC
Kaiden J Terra
6.
47.42
ICC
Dylan S Brault
7.
50.27
ICC
Adam O Ortiz
8.
50.94
MVYC
William J Drury
9.
57.13
MVYC
Ennis Q Montgomery
 
Boys Free 50M 11-12
1.
38.84
ICC
Blake W Lucca
2.
41.85
MVYC
Jack D Thomas
3.
43.16
ICC
Christian W Klitenic
4.
43.28
MVYC
Kieran Q Montgomery
5.
45.22
ICC
Dylan P Klitenic
6.
49.29
MVYC
Luke A Thomas
 
Boys Free 50M 13-14
1.
28.52
ICC
Kabir Chugh
2.
29.58
MVYC
Armer Harrison
3.
36.81
ICC
Jacob A Klitenic IV
4.
37.62
ICC
Joseph A Scotto
 
Boys Free 50M 15-18
1.
25.80
MVYC
Simon J Daw Jr.
2.
27.52
ICC
Joseph O Eisen
3.
27.85
ICC
Thomas J Policicchio
4.
29.89
ICC
Jack T Wilson
5.
31.16
ICC
Nicolas J Burgos
6.
35.97
MVYC
Quinn Q Montgomery
 
Boys Back 25M 8&U
1.
28.47
ICC
Ruairi J Lindroos
2.
29.60
ICC
Joseph A Kelly
3.
31.10
ICC
Brett A Klein
4.
31.72
ICC
Benjamin E Rodill
5.
35.85
ICC
Connor T McCarthy
6.
37.09
MVYC
Griffin J D'Angelo
7.
39.91
MVYC
Donald F McGahn
8.
43.06
ICC
Ciaran S Lindroos
9.
43.56
MVYC
Fynan Q Montgomery
10.
45.97
MVYC
Michael P Dangelo
11.
52.96
ICC
Alexander Stahl
 
Boys Back 50M 9-10
1.
44.78
ICC
Karan Chugh
2.
1:00.37
ICC
Cole B Gangemi
3.
1:00.68
MVYC
William J Drury
 
Boys Back 50M 11-12
1.
43.91
ICC
Zachary Suarez
2.
52.38
ICC
Dylan P Klitenic
3.
52.81
ICC
Christian W Klitenic
4.
56.13
MVYC
Jack D Thomas
5.
56.35
MVYC
Kieran Q Montgomery
6.
1:10.75
MVYC
Luke A Thomas
 
Boys Back 50M 13-14
1.
35.24
ICC
Samuel K Eisen
2.
35.44
MVYC
Armer Harrison
3.
47.83
ICC
Jacob A Klitenic IV
4.
50.21
ICC
Rocco J Bucaro
 
Boys Back 50M 15-18
1.
28.05
MVYC
Ryan Catron
2.
31.31
MVYC
Simon J Daw Jr.
3.
31.58
ICC
Joseph O Eisen
4.
35.09
ICC
Jack T Wilson
5.
39.53
ICC
Nicolas J Burgos
6.
49.53
MVYC
Quinn Q Montgomery
 
Boys Breast 25M 8&U
1.
32.27
ICC
Ruairi J Lindroos
2.
40.28
ICC
Brett A Klein
3.
57.43
ICC
Ciaran S Lindroos
 
Boys Breast 50M 9-10
1.
52.21
ICC
Karan Chugh
2.
58.03
ICC
Kai G Lindroos
3.
58.22
ICC
Bennett F Gangemi
4.
1:02.17
ICC
Adam O Ortiz
5.
1:08.18
MVYC
Kaiden J Terra
6.
1:12.22
MVYC
William J Drury
7.
1:16.97
ICC
Dylan S Brault
8.
1:28.05
MVYC
Ennis Q Montgomery
 
Boys Breast 50M 11-12
1.
46.75
ICC
Zachary Suarez
2.
54.86
ICC
Blake W Lucca
3.
1:00.91
MVYC
Kieran Q Montgomery
4.
1:06.06
MVYC
Luke A Thomas
5.
1:12.78
ICC
Christian W Klitenic
 
Boys Breast 50M 13-14
1.
40.94
ICC
Kabir Chugh
2.
44.94
ICC
Samuel K Eisen
3.
49.06
ICC
Joseph A Scotto
4.
55.12
ICC
Jacob A Klitenic IV
 
Boys Breast 50M 15-18
1.
32.91
ICC
Joseph O Eisen
2.
34.59
MVYC
Ryan Catron
3.
40.19
ICC
Thomas J Policicchio
4.
42.66
ICC
Jack T Wilson
5.
45.53
ICC
Nicolas J Burgos
6.
45.81
MVYC
Quinn Q Montgomery
 
Boys Fly 25M 8&U
1.
28.25
ICC
Brett A Klein
2.
30.70
ICC
Ruairi J Lindroos
3.
32.94
ICC
Joseph A Kelly
 
Boys Fly 25M 9-10
1.
21.77
ICC
Kai G Lindroos
2.
24.94
ICC
Bennett F Gangemi
3.
29.51
MVYC
William J Drury
4.
30.44
MVYC
Ennis Q Montgomery
5.
30.90
ICC
Cole B Gangemi
6.
31.35
ICC
Dylan S Brault
 
Boys Fly 50M 11-12
1.
39.32
ICC
Zachary Suarez
2.
57.34
ICC
Blake W Lucca
3.
57.56
MVYC
Jack D Thomas
 
Boys Fly 50M 13-14
1.
33.33
MVYC
Armer Harrison
2.
34.31
ICC
Kabir Chugh
3.
55.49
ICC
Rocco J Bucaro
 
Boys Fly 50M 15-18
1.
28.22
MVYC
Ryan Catron
2.
31.66
MVYC
Simon J Daw Jr.
3.
32.56
ICC
Thomas J Policicchio
4.
34.65
ICC
Jack T Wilson
 
Boys IM 100M 9-10
1.
1:44.50
ICC
Karan Chugh
2.
1:51.71
ICC
Zachary J Tan
3.
2:20.70
ICC
Adam O Ortiz
 
Boys IM 100M 11-12
1.
1:31.07
ICC
Zachary Suarez
2.
1:49.87
ICC
Blake W Lucca
3.
2:02.45
MVYC
Jack D Thomas
4.
2:17.78
MVYC
Luke A Thomas
 
Boys IM 100M 13-14
1.
1:20.59
MVYC
Armer Harrison
2.
1:20.81
ICC
Samuel K Eisen
3.
1:44.65
ICC
Rocco J Bucaro
 
Boys IM 100M 15-18
1.
1:05.22
MVYC
Ryan Catron
2.
1:08.14
ICC
Joseph O Eisen
3.
1:10.03
MVYC
Simon J Daw Jr.
4.
1:16.84
ICC
Thomas J Policicchio
5.
1:28.28
ICC
Nicolas J Burgos
6.
1:38.56
MVYC
Quinn Q Montgomery
 
Boys Free 100M Relay 8&U
1.
1:42.89
ICC
Brett A Klein
Joseph A Kelly
Benjamin E Rodill
Ruairi J Lindroos
2.
2:43.11
MVYC
Griffin J D'Angelo
Michael P Dangelo
Anthony T Servello
Donald F McGahn
 
Boys Free 200M Relay Mixed Age
1.
2:10.53
ICC
Karan Chugh
Zachary Suarez
Kabir Chugh
Joseph O Eisen
2.
2:32.72
MVYC
Kaiden J Terra
Jack D Thomas
Armer Harrison
Ryan Catron
 
Boys Medley 100M Relay 9-10
1.
1:26.89
ICC
Karan Chugh
Zachary J Tan
Kai G Lindroos
Bennett F Gangemi
 
Boys Medley 200M Relay 11-12
1.
3:15.97
ICC
Dylan P Klitenic
Blake W Lucca
Zachary Suarez
Christian W Klitenic
 
Boys Medley 200M Relay 13-14
1.
2:37.62
ICC
Samuel K Eisen
Joseph A Scotto
Kabir Chugh
Rocco J Bucaro
 
Boys Medley 200M Relay 15-18
1.
2:11.21
ICC
Jack T Wilson
Joseph O Eisen
Thomas J Policicchio
Nicolas J Burgos
2.
2:11.82
MVYC
Ryan Catron
Quinn Q Montgomery
Armer Harrison
Simon J Daw Jr.
 
Girls Free 25M 8&U
1.
19.50
ICC
Alexa C Kriz
2.
19.57
MVYC
Kamryn J Lay
3.
25.96
ICC
Eleanor L Ortiz
4.
35.40
MVYC
Stella M Dangelo
5.
39.47
MVYC
Victoria C Henderson
6.
41.13
ICC
Angelique Nisbet
7.
42.00
ICC
Eleanor M Pontz
8.
49.09
MVYC
Savannah R Terra
9.
56.44
MVYC
Adelina A Rosado
 
Girls Free 50M 9-10
1.
41.23
MVYC
Jackie A Henderson
2.
42.53
MVYC
Sydney C Lay
3.
48.29
ICC
Caroline E Kovatch
4.
50.98
ICC
Gabriella C Burgos
5.
51.07
ICC
Hayden A Lucca
6.
52.47
ICC
Kaelyn R McCarthy
7.
52.78
ICC
Samantha B Klein
8.
53.66
ICC
Angela M Bucaro
9.
53.94
ICC
Evangeline M Nisbet
10.
54.00
ICC
Kerala M Ryan
 
Girls Free 50M 11-12
1.
36.07
ICC
Audrey E Krisko
2.
38.84
MVYC
Eva C Servello
3.
42.75
ICC
Emma G Brault
4.
44.78
ICC
Ella G Chandler
5.
51.97
ICC
Caroline L Lloyd
 
Girls Free 50M 13-14
1.
33.27
ICC
Taylor Thrash
2.
34.27
ICC
Caroline R Greene
3.
36.12
ICC
Teresa L Scotto
4.
36.50
MVYC
Olivia J Whitridge
5.
36.78
ICC
Erin G Greene
6.
36.97
MVYC
Sarah M Binette
7.
38.47
ICC
Lan M Nguyen
 
Girls Free 50M 15-18
1.
31.18
MVYC
Grace Kelly
2.
31.89
ICC
Marisa C Johnson
3.
32.94
ICC
Linh M Nguyen
4.
34.16
MVYC
Elizabeth M Wise
5.
34.91
ICC
Samantha L Odeh
6.
35.25
MVYC
Adelaide M Wise
7.
35.75
MVYC
Diana R Binette
8.
36.22
MVYC
Maya Franklin
9.
36.38
MVYC
Rachel L Baker
10.
39.47
MVYC
Shelby Svilich
 
Girls Back 25M 8&U
1.
24.64
MVYC
Kamryn J Lay
2.
24.81
ICC
Alexa C Kriz
3.
32.78
ICC
Eleanor L Ortiz
4.
35.35
MVYC
Victoria C Henderson
5.
39.62
MVYC
Stella M Dangelo
6.
49.90
MVYC
Adelina A Rosado
7.
1:45.69
ICC
Eleanor M Pontz
 
Girls Back 50M 9-10
1.
56.07
MVYC
Sydney C Lay
2.
57.22
ICC
Kaelyn R McCarthy
3.
59.30
ICC
Angela M Bucaro
4.
59.65
ICC
Caroline E Kovatch
5.
1:01.87
ICC
Hayden A Lucca
6.
1:05.75
ICC
Gabriella C Burgos
7.
1:12.95
ICC
Evangeline M Nisbet
 
Girls Back 50M 11-12
1.
42.40
ICC
Audrey E Krisko
2.
47.00
MVYC
Eva C Servello
3.
47.63
ICC
Samantha Thrash
4.
52.83
ICC
Emma G Brault
5.
1:00.59
ICC
Ella G Chandler
6.
1:12.15
ICC
Caroline L Lloyd
 
Girls Back 50M 13-14
1.
42.42
ICC
Teresa L Scotto
2.
43.33
ICC
Caroline R Greene
3.
46.57
MVYC
Olivia J Whitridge
4.
49.13
ICC
Erin G Greene
 
Girls Back 50M 15-18
1.
36.28
ICC
Julia M Byrnes
2.
36.62
MVYC
Grace Kelly
3.
38.40
ICC
Marisa C Johnson
4.
43.29
MVYC
Elizabeth M Wise
5.
45.81
MVYC
Adelaide M Wise
6.
47.50
MVYC
Shelby Svilich
7.
47.57
MVYC
Rachel L Baker
 
Girls Breast 25M 8&U
1.
28.78
MVYC
Kamryn J Lay
2.
31.69
ICC
Eleanor L Ortiz
3.
32.43
ICC
Alexa C Kriz
 
Girls Breast 50M 9-10
1.
51.91
ICC
Alexa Thrash
2.
54.97
MVYC
Jackie A Henderson
3.
1:00.61
ICC
Evangeline M Nisbet
4.
1:01.59
ICC
Kerala M Ryan
5.
1:13.00
ICC
Gabriella C Burgos
6.
1:13.85
ICC
Kaelyn R McCarthy
 
Girls Breast 50M 11-12
1.
53.94
ICC
Samantha Thrash
2.
1:02.50
ICC
Ella G Chandler
3.
1:06.44
ICC
Caroline L Lloyd
4.
1:07.93
ICC
Emma G Brault
 
Girls Breast 50M 13-14
1.
42.93
ICC
Taylor Thrash
2.
46.71
ICC
Lan M Nguyen
3.
46.94
MVYC
Sarah M Binette
4.
47.19
ICC
Erin G Greene
5.
48.33
ICC
Olivia K Tan
6.
50.46
MVYC
Olivia J Whitridge
 
Girls Breast 50M 15-18
1.
44.47
ICC
Julia M Byrnes
2.
47.11
MVYC
Diana R Binette
3.
47.36
MVYC
Elizabeth M Wise
4.
49.52
MVYC
Maya Franklin
5.
51.09
ICC
Samantha L Odeh
6.
51.13
MVYC
Adelaide M Wise
7.
51.40
ICC
Karina A Knizek
8.
52.69
MVYC
Rachel L Baker
 
Girls Fly 25M 8&U
1.
30.13
ICC
Alexa C Kriz
2.
42.19
ICC
Eleanor L Ortiz
 
Girls Fly 25M 9-10
1.
20.43
ICC
Alexa Thrash
2.
21.92
MVYC
Jackie A Henderson
3.
23.03
ICC
Samantha B Klein
4.
25.32
MVYC
Sydney C Lay
5.
29.34
ICC
Kerala M Ryan
6.
29.71
ICC
Angela M Bucaro
 
Girls Fly 50M 11-12
1.
44.96
ICC
Audrey E Krisko
2.
48.67
MVYC
Eva C Servello
3.
51.38
ICC
Samantha Thrash
 
Girls Fly 50M 13-14
1.
38.00
ICC
Taylor Thrash
2.
41.89
ICC
Olivia K Tan
3.
43.79
MVYC
Sarah M Binette
4.
44.56
ICC
Lan M Nguyen
 
Girls Fly 50M 15-18
1.
34.58
ICC
Julia M Byrnes
2.
35.63
MVYC
Grace Kelly
3.
35.94
ICC
Linh M Nguyen
4.
39.88
ICC
Samantha L Odeh
5.
42.75
MVYC
Maya Franklin
6.
42.82
MVYC
Diana R Binette
 
Girls IM 100M 9-10
1.
1:45.26
ICC
Alexa Thrash
2.
1:55.13
MVYC
Jackie A Henderson
3.
1:59.95
MVYC
Sydney C Lay
4.
2:03.87
ICC
Caroline E Kovatch
5.
2:08.54
ICC
Samantha B Klein
 
Girls IM 100M 11-12
1.
1:38.81
ICC
Audrey E Krisko
2.
1:42.68
MVYC
Eva C Servello
3.
1:48.12
ICC
Samantha Thrash
4.
2:11.27
ICC
Emma G Brault
 
Girls IM 100M 13-14
1.
1:30.07
ICC
Caroline R Greene
2.
1:31.11
ICC
Olivia K Tan
3.
1:34.10
ICC
Teresa L Scotto
4.
1:38.09
MVYC
Sarah M Binette
5.
1:45.75
MVYC
Olivia J Whitridge
 
Girls IM 100M 15-18
1.
1:18.33
ICC
Linh M Nguyen
2.
1:22.59
MVYC
Grace Kelly
3.
1:29.56
ICC
Marisa C Johnson
4.
1:35.09
MVYC
Maya Franklin
5.
1:36.68
MVYC
Elizabeth M Wise
6.
1:37.87
MVYC
Diana R Binette
7.
1:39.50
MVYC
Adelaide M Wise
8.
1:40.56
ICC
Karina A Knizek
9.
1:41.11
MVYC
Shelby Svilich
 
Girls Free 200M Relay Mixed Age
1.
2:25.06
ICC
Alexa Thrash
Audrey E Krisko
Taylor Thrash
Julia M Byrnes
2.
2:33.53
MVYC
Jackie A Henderson
Eva C Servello
Olivia J Whitridge
Grace Kelly
 
Girls Medley 100M Relay 9-10
1.
1:33.83
ICC
Caroline E Kovatch
Samantha B Klein
Alexa Thrash
Hayden A Lucca
 
Girls Medley 200M Relay 11-12
1.
3:25.34
ICC
Emma G Brault
Caroline L Lloyd
Audrey E Krisko
Samantha Thrash
 
Girls Medley 200M Relay 13-14
1.
2:42.52
ICC
Teresa L Scotto
Lan M Nguyen
Taylor Thrash
Caroline R Greene
 
Girls Medley 200M Relay 15-18
1.
2:30.77
ICC
Marisa C Johnson
Linh M Nguyen
Julia M Byrnes
Karina A Knizek
2.
2:43.25
MVYC
Grace Kelly
Elizabeth M Wise
Maya Franklin
Diana R Binette