Thu, May 23, 2019

The DCCL

Schedules and Results

SIGN IN  
ABOUT DCCL  
CONTACTS  
COACHES  
LINKS  
TEAMS  
HOME  
 
2018 League Leaders
 
Boys 8&U 25 Free
17.59
Graham M Manset
RBCC
Girls 8&U 25 Free
17.79
Marin K Marks
CCF
Boys 9-10 50 Free
34.16
Zachary Suarez
ICC
Girls 9-10 50 Free
35.65
Hayley G Crowe
CCF
Boys 11-12 50 Free
30.91
Hank P Holden
CCF
Girls 11-12 50 Free
29.31
Alyssa Webb
RBCC
Boys 13-14 50 Free
26.51
John M Moloney
WCC
Girls 13-14 50 Free
28.11
Sophia Heilen
ECC
Boys 15-18 50 Free
23.92
William E Koeppen
RBCC
Girls 15-18 50 Free
28.39
Sarah C DeLoach
ICC
Boys 8&U 25 Back
21.14
Connor Minear
MVCC
Girls 8&U 25 Back
23.26
Aubrey Nick
MVCC
Boys 9-10 50 Back
40.88
Lukas Francuzenko
HCCC
Girls 9-10 50 Back
41.53
Mackenzie Rassas
TN
Boys 11-12 50 Back
36.15
Hank P Holden
CCF
Girls 11-12 50 Back
33.41
Alyssa Webb
RBCC
Boys 13-14 50 Back
30.75
Jake Geoghegan
RBCC
Girls 13-14 50 Back
33.04
Sophia Heilen
ECC
Boys 15-18 50 Back
26.64
William E Koeppen
RBCC
Girls 15-18 50 Back
32.21
Lindsay A Nevins
TN
Boys 8&U 25 Breast
22.56
Connor Minear
MVCC
Girls 8&U 25 Breast
26.01
Julia Choi
CCF
Boys 9-10 50 Breast
47.57
Landon Eskra
TN
Girls 9-10 50 Breast
45.0
Jamison A Bradshaw
CCF
Boys 11-12 50 Breast
41.88
Caden W Wilkinson
WCC
Girls 11-12 50 Breast
39.77
Erika Castellano
RBCC
Boys 13-14 50 Breast
34.55
John M Moloney
WCC
Girls 13-14 50 Breast
35.38
Sophia Heilen
ECC
Boys 15-18 50 Breast
31.9
Andrew Kim
WCC
Girls 15-18 50 Breast
35.12
Claire L Doody
RBCC
Boys 8&U 25 Fly
19.0
Connor Minear
MVCC
Girls 8&U 25 Fly
20.89
Marin K Marks
CCF
Boys 9-10 25 Fly
17.13
Jack Cleveland
RBCC
Girls 9-10 25 Fly
17.57
Ella Nick
MVCC
Boys 11-12 50 Fly
35.14
Matthew C Murphy
CCF
Girls 11-12 50 Fly
33.75
Alyssa Webb
RBCC
Boys 13-14 50 Fly
29.59
John M Moloney
WCC
Girls 13-14 50 Fly
29.87
Sophia Heilen
ECC
Boys 15-18 50 Fly
26.7
Ryan Catron
MVYC
Girls 15-18 50 Fly
31.13
Payton Tyrrell
TN
Boys 9-10 100 IM
1:29.37
Zachary Suarez
ICC
Girls 9-10 100 IM
1:31.51
Mackenzie Rassas
TN
Boys 11-12 100 IM
1:20.34
Matthew C Murphy
CCF
Girls 11-12 100 IM
1:16.34
Sophia S Ambrose
RBCC
Boys 13-14 100 IM
1:05.80
John M Moloney
WCC
Girls 13-14 100 IM
1:07.44
Sophia Heilen
ECC
Boys 15-18 100 IM
58.48
William E Koeppen
RBCC
Girls 15-18 100 IM
1:07.96
Sarah C DeLoach
ICC
Boys 8&U 100 Free Relay
1:20.72
Cole Michaels
Dane D Turnbull
Zachary Oppel
Connor Minear
MVCC
Boys Mixed Age 200 Free Relay
2:00.59
Jack Cleveland
Anderson M Manset
Kian S Ambrose
William E Koeppen
RBCC
Girls Mixed 200 Free Relay
2:05.22
Hayley G Crowe
Catherine J McClure
Caroline E Murphy
Mary G Paulsen
CCF
Girls 8&U 100 Free Relay
1:30.07
Ashlyn E Brown
Lexi B Bray
Audrey L Eastwood
Marin K Marks
CCF
Boys 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:20.52
Graham LaForce
Samuel W Jacobsen
Alec Rosato
Arjun A Hans
WCC
Girls 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:18.18
Hayley G Crowe
Jamison A Bradshaw
Scarlett M McDade
Mixi A Peterson
CCF
Boys 11-12 200 Medley Relay
2:31.62
Hank P Holden
Evan G Job
Matthew C Murphy
Cash D McDade
CCF
Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay
2:25.61
Alyssa Webb
Reagan Exley
Erika Castellano
Amelia J McCrann
RBCC
Boys 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:07.21
Jake Geoghegan
Tommy Zavrel
Kian S Ambrose
Matthew J Fujiyama
RBCC
Girls 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:21.71
Natalie Daniel
Christina Barton
Isabel Tao
Alexa Gyllensvaan
TN
Boys 15-18 200 Medley Relay
1:57.51
William E Koeppen
Matthew J Doody
Connor Smith
Ryan Bond
RBCC
Girls 15-18 200 Medley Relay
2:13.81
Lindsay A Nevins
Erica Barton
Payton Tyrrell
Sophia Divone
TN
 
 
Back to Schedules
Springfield at Mt. Vernon Yacht Club

Date:
July 21, 2018
Location:
Mt. Vernon Yacht Club
Course:
25 Meters
Scores:
252.0
Springfield
154.0
Mt. Vernon Yacht Club
 
Boys Free 25M 8&U
1.
19.27
SGCC
Noah Goede
2.
25.84
SGCC
Patrick Fisher
3.
27.28
SGCC
Joey Griscavage
4.
28.25
SGCC
Jack Reilly
5.
36.09
MVYC
Donald F McGahn
6.
36.14
MVYC
Anthony T Servello
7.
38.16
MVYC
Lucas B Thompson
8.
39.36
MVYC
Griffin J D'Angelo
9.
40.43
SGCC
Brandon Moore
10.
48.99
MVYC
Michael P Dangelo
 
Boys Free 50M 9-10
1.
44.86
MVYC
Jack D Thomas
2.
44.94
SGCC
Sam Rhye
3.
53.39
MVYC
Zachary S Thompson
4.
59.18
SGCC
Lucian DeLorenzo
5.
1:05.06
SGCC
Jahi Stockton
 
Boys Free 50M 11-12
1.
35.18
SGCC
Matthew Fisher
2.
53.82
MVYC
Luke A Thomas
 
Boys Free 50M 13-14
1.
29.94
SGCC
Matthew Brooks
2.
30.97
SGCC
Billy Jones
3.
36.02
SGCC
Linus Brannam
 
Boys Free 50M 15-18
1.
25.71
MVYC
Simon J Daw Jr.
2.
34.29
SGCC
Charles Heinbaugh
 
Boys Back 25M 8&U
1.
24.62
SGCC
Noah Goede
2.
34.08
SGCC
Jack Reilly
3.
35.40
SGCC
Joey Griscavage
4.
36.08
SGCC
Patrick Fisher
5.
40.31
MVYC
Lucas B Thompson
6.
44.96
MVYC
Anthony T Servello
7.
49.98
SGCC
Brandon Moore
8.
53.06
MVYC
Michael P Dangelo
9.
57.06
MVYC
Griffin J D'Angelo
10.
1:04.33
MVYC
Donald F McGahn
 
Boys Back 50M 9-10
1.
1:04.92
MVYC
Jack D Thomas
2.
1:13.36
SGCC
Jahi Stockton
3.
1:13.47
SGCC
Lucian DeLorenzo
 
Boys Back 50M 13-14
1.
42.06
SGCC
Matthew Brooks
 
Boys Back 50M 15-18
1.
28.25
MVYC
Ryan Catron
2.
42.60
SGCC
Charles Heinbaugh
 
Boys Breast 25M 8&U
1.
32.87
SGCC
Patrick Fisher
2.
34.46
SGCC
Noah Goede
3.
39.06
SGCC
Joey Griscavage
4.
43.15
SGCC
Jack Reilly
 
Boys Breast 50M 9-10
1.
1:06.14
MVYC
Luke A Thomas
2.
1:12.52
SGCC
Sam Rhye
3.
1:24.46
SGCC
Jahi Stockton
 
Boys Breast 50M 11-12
1.
48.27
SGCC
Matthew Fisher
 
Boys Breast 50M 13-14
1.
42.03
SGCC
Billy Jones
2.
44.81
SGCC
Linus Brannam
 
Boys Breast 50M 15-18
1.
34.68
MVYC
Ryan Catron
2.
36.07
MVYC
Simon J Daw Jr.
3.
47.66
SGCC
Charles Heinbaugh
 
Boys Fly 25M 8&U
1.
27.20
SGCC
Noah Goede
2.
36.89
SGCC
Joey Griscavage
3.
41.19
SGCC
Patrick Fisher
4.
47.32
SGCC
Jack Reilly
 
Boys Fly 25M 9-10
1.
23.82
SGCC
Sam Rhye
2.
23.91
MVYC
Jack D Thomas
 
Boys Fly 50M 11-12
1.
44.68
SGCC
Matthew Fisher
2.
1:13.44
MVYC
Zachary S Thompson
 
Boys Fly 50M 13-14
1.
34.18
SGCC
Matthew Brooks
2.
39.42
SGCC
Billy Jones
3.
40.01
SGCC
Linus Brannam
 
Boys Fly 50M 15-18
1.
31.14
MVYC
Ryan Catron
2.
34.96
MVYC
Simon J Daw Jr.
 
Boys IM 100M 9-10
1.
2:07.15
MVYC
Jack D Thomas
2.
2:25.25
SGCC
Sam Rhye
 
Boys IM 100M 11-12
1.
1:34.34
SGCC
Matthew Fisher
2.
2:23.42
MVYC
Luke A Thomas
 
Boys IM 100M 13-14
1.
1:27.25
SGCC
Matthew Brooks
2.
1:35.63
SGCC
Billy Jones
3.
1:39.65
SGCC
Linus Brannam
 
Boys IM 100M 15-18
1.
1:11.33
MVYC
Ryan Catron
2.
1:17.15
MVYC
Simon J Daw Jr.
3.
1:31.27
SGCC
Charles Heinbaugh
 
Girls Free 25M 8&U
1.
19.86
SGCC
Margaret Bartos
2.
20.68
MVYC
Tess J Mahon
3.
21.08
MVYC
Sydney C Lay
4.
24.57
SGCC
Scarlett Ambrose
5.
24.74
SGCC
Ansley Bardoni
6.
25.42
SGCC
Katelyn Moore
7.
26.05
SGCC
Emily Holbrook
8.
27.09
SGCC
Abriana DeLorenzo
9.
27.13
MVYC
Kamryn J Lay
10.
31.12
MVYC
Harper A Mahon
11.
34.17
SGCC
Naomi Holbrook
12.
46.38
MVYC
Stella M Dangelo
13.
1:06.43
MVYC
Evelyn Asmus-Hothan
 
Girls Free 50M 9-10
1.
40.24
SGCC
Elizabeth Bartos
2.
40.64
SGCC
Virginia Fisher
3.
46.09
MVYC
Jackie A Henderson
4.
46.56
SGCC
Skylar Ambrose
5.
48.35
SGCC
Hadley Bardoni
6.
48.37
MVYC
Maura E Mahon
7.
52.28
SGCC
Olivia Reilly
8.
59.15
SGCC
Christina Murphy
 
Girls Free 50M 11-12
1.
33.37
SGCC
Mikayla Bartos
2.
34.46
SGCC
Sofia Bertoldo
3.
38.87
SGCC
Eleanor Heinbaugh
4.
39.08
MVYC
Sarah M Binette
5.
41.34
MVYC
Eva C Servello
6.
42.63
SGCC
Katie Clement
7.
44.12
MVYC
Olivia J Whitridge
8.
47.47
SGCC
Eva Robertson
9.
47.83
SGCC
Charlotte Rhye
 
Girls Free 50M 13-14
1.
34.93
MVYC
Elizabeth M Wise
2.
36.70
MVYC
Diana R Binette
3.
37.21
MVYC
Adelaide M Wise
4.
39.40
SGCC
Hannah Shiblaq
5.
41.13
SGCC
Bryanna Bonner
6.
45.37
SGCC
Grace Reilly
 
Girls Free 50M 15-18
1.
30.96
MVYC
Grace Kelly
2.
31.87
SGCC
Lauren M Dzierski
3.
33.69
SGCC
Allison Shupp
4.
36.63
MVYC
Maya Franklin
5.
37.69
SGCC
Madelaine Reilly
6.
37.90
MVYC
Shelby Svilich
7.
37.91
MVYC
Kattarina Reisetter
8.
38.43
MVYC
Rachel L Baker
9.
38.87
SGCC
Sarah Jones
10.
40.75
SGCC
Ursula Vogt
 
Girls Back 25M 8&U
1.
24.89
SGCC
Margaret Bartos
2.
25.01
MVYC
Sydney C Lay
3.
27.54
MVYC
Kamryn J Lay
4.
27.78
SGCC
Scarlett Ambrose
5.
29.28
SGCC
Ansley Bardoni
6.
32.47
SGCC
Katelyn Moore
7.
32.56
SGCC
Abriana DeLorenzo
8.
41.84
SGCC
Naomi Holbrook
9.
46.93
SGCC
Emily Holbrook
10.
55.65
MVYC
Stella M Dangelo
 
Girls Back 50M 9-10
1.
54.70
SGCC
Skylar Ambrose
2.
57.06
MVYC
Jackie A Henderson
3.
1:05.47
SGCC
Olivia Reilly
4.
1:09.68
SGCC
Christina Murphy
 
Girls Back 50M 11-12
1.
41.12
SGCC
Sofia Bertoldo
2.
46.19
SGCC
Eleanor Heinbaugh
3.
48.09
MVYC
Sarah M Binette
4.
49.13
SGCC
Katie Clement
5.
52.88
MVYC
Eva C Servello
6.
53.50
MVYC
Olivia J Whitridge
 
Girls Back 50M 13-14
1.
45.86
MVYC
Elizabeth M Wise
2.
49.97
MVYC
Adelaide M Wise
3.
50.02
MVYC
Rachel L Baker
4.
56.74
SGCC
Grace Reilly
5.
1:00.56
SGCC
Bryanna Bonner
6.
1:04.69
SGCC
Eva Robertson
 
Girls Back 50M 15-18
1.
35.83
SGCC
Lauren M Dzierski
2.
37.26
MVYC
Grace Kelly
3.
42.74
SGCC
Sarah Jones
4.
47.17
MVYC
Shelby Svilich
5.
49.80
MVYC
Kattarina Reisetter
6.
52.07
SGCC
Ursula Vogt
 
Girls Breast 25M 8&U
1.
28.65
MVYC
Sydney C Lay
2.
30.22
SGCC
Margaret Bartos
3.
30.63
SGCC
Scarlett Ambrose
4.
31.28
SGCC
Ansley Bardoni
5.
32.58
SGCC
Abriana DeLorenzo
6.
35.65
MVYC
Harper A Mahon
7.
36.52
MVYC
Kamryn J Lay
8.
37.50
SGCC
Katelyn Moore
9.
48.21
SGCC
Emily Holbrook
 
Girls Breast 50M 9-10
1.
51.52
SGCC
Virginia Fisher
2.
55.35
SGCC
Elizabeth Bartos
3.
1:01.89
SGCC
Hadley Bardoni
4.
1:03.71
SGCC
Skylar Ambrose
5.
1:05.77
MVYC
Jackie A Henderson
6.
1:08.62
SGCC
Christina Murphy
7.
1:09.93
MVYC
Maura E Mahon
 
Girls Breast 50M 11-12
1.
45.92
SGCC
Mikayla Bartos
2.
51.37
MVYC
Sarah M Binette
3.
52.12
SGCC
Eleanor Heinbaugh
4.
56.18
MVYC
Olivia J Whitridge
5.
1:01.75
SGCC
Katie Clement
6.
1:10.93
SGCC
Eva Robertson
7.
1:15.27
SGCC
Charlotte Rhye
 
Girls Breast 50M 13-14
1.
47.78
MVYC
Elizabeth M Wise
2.
49.70
MVYC
Diana R Binette
3.
51.57
MVYC
Adelaide M Wise
4.
52.84
SGCC
Hannah Shiblaq
5.
57.92
SGCC
Bryanna Bonner
6.
1:19.28
SGCC
Grace Reilly
 
Girls Breast 50M 15-18
1.
42.65
SGCC
Allison Shupp
2.
45.03
SGCC
Lauren M Dzierski
3.
49.78
SGCC
Madelaine Reilly
4.
49.92
MVYC
Maya Franklin
5.
49.96
MVYC
Kattarina Reisetter
6.
53.67
MVYC
Rachel L Baker
7.
55.55
SGCC
Sarah Jones
 
Girls Fly 25M 8&U
1.
27.06
SGCC
Margaret Bartos
2.
28.57
MVYC
Kamryn J Lay
3.
28.84
SGCC
Scarlett Ambrose
4.
29.92
MVYC
Sydney C Lay
5.
30.58
SGCC
Katelyn Moore
6.
36.68
SGCC
Emily Holbrook
7.
37.00
SGCC
Ansley Bardoni
 
Girls Fly 25M 9-10
1.
23.93
SGCC
Elizabeth Bartos
2.
24.16
MVYC
Maura E Mahon
3.
24.41
SGCC
Virginia Fisher
4.
24.55
SGCC
Hadley Bardoni
5.
26.97
SGCC
Skylar Ambrose
6.
34.00
SGCC
Christina Murphy
 
Girls Fly 50M 11-12
1.
39.66
SGCC
Sofia Bertoldo
2.
43.07
SGCC
Mikayla Bartos
3.
52.58
MVYC
Eva C Servello
4.
1:20.19
SGCC
Charlotte Rhye
 
Girls Fly 50M 13-14
1.
43.79
MVYC
Diana R Binette
2.
45.37
SGCC
Hannah Shiblaq
3.
46.70
MVYC
Elizabeth M Wise
 
Girls Fly 50M 15-18
1.
35.31
SGCC
Allison Shupp
2.
37.70
MVYC
Grace Kelly
3.
43.24
SGCC
Madelaine Reilly
4.
44.62
MVYC
Maya Franklin
5.
45.58
SGCC
Sarah Jones
6.
48.88
MVYC
Shelby Svilich
 
Girls IM 100M 9-10
1.
1:48.33
SGCC
Virginia Fisher
2.
1:48.53
SGCC
Elizabeth Bartos
3.
2:14.56
MVYC
Jackie A Henderson
 
Girls IM 100M 11-12
1.
1:30.25
SGCC
Sofia Bertoldo
2.
1:31.78
SGCC
Mikayla Bartos
3.
1:44.03
SGCC
Eleanor Heinbaugh
4.
1:44.22
MVYC
Sarah M Binette
5.
1:54.43
SGCC
Katie Clement
6.
1:56.65
MVYC
Eva C Servello
7.
2:21.83
SGCC
Eva Robertson
8.
2:33.77
SGCC
Charlotte Rhye
 
Girls IM 100M 13-14
1.
1:37.90
MVYC
Diana R Binette
2.
1:42.17
MVYC
Adelaide M Wise
3.
1:45.34
SGCC
Hannah Shiblaq
4.
2:02.16
SGCC
Bryanna Bonner
5.
2:17.16
SGCC
Grace Reilly
 
Girls IM 100M 15-18
1.
1:27.22
SGCC
Lauren M Dzierski
2.
1:27.76
MVYC
Grace Kelly
3.
1:32.66
SGCC
Allison Shupp
4.
1:37.75
SGCC
Madelaine Reilly
5.
1:38.00
MVYC
Kattarina Reisetter
6.
1:38.75
MVYC
Maya Franklin
7.
1:45.98
MVYC
Shelby Svilich