Fri, November 15, 2019

The DCCL

Serving Northern Virginia since 1972.

SIGN IN  
ABOUT DCCL  
CONTACTS  
COACHES  
LINKS  
TEAMS  
HOME  
 
2019 League Leaders
 
Boys 8&U 25 Free
16.86
Elliott L Franklin
WCC
Girls 8&U 25 Free
18.63
Alexa C Kriz
ICC
Boys 9-10 50 Free
32.15
Lukas Francuzenko
HCCC
Girls 9-10 50 Free
31.43
Mixi A Peterson
CCF
Boys 11-12 50 Free
30.2
Nich Francuzenko
HCCC
Girls 11-12 50 Free
28.03
Alyssa Webb
RBCC
Boys 13-14 50 Free
25.38
John M Moloney
WCC
Girls 13-14 50 Free
28.77
Sophia S Ambrose
RBCC
Boys 15-18 50 Free
23.92
William E Koeppen
RBCC
Girls 15-18 50 Free
27.9
Sophia Heilen
ECC
Boys 8&U 25 Back
22.22
Elliott L Franklin
WCC
Girls 8&U 25 Back
22.44
Chloe Stark-Puglisi
HCCC
Boys 9-10 50 Back
38.44
Lukas Francuzenko
HCCC
Girls 9-10 50 Back
39.76
Anna Castellano
RBCC
Boys 11-12 50 Back
35.17
Nich Francuzenko
HCCC
Girls 11-12 50 Back
31.73
Alyssa Webb
RBCC
Boys 13-14 50 Back
27.78
John M Moloney
WCC
Girls 13-14 50 Back
31.44
Karianna Reinhardt
HCCC
Boys 15-18 50 Back
26.2
William E Koeppen
RBCC
Girls 15-18 50 Back
32.34
Morgan H Howat
WCC
Boys 8&U 25 Breast
21.87
Harrison T Busteed
WCC
Girls 8&U 25 Breast
23.66
Julia Choi
CCF
Boys 9-10 50 Breast
43.9
Duke Guyton
TN
Girls 9-10 50 Breast
43.05
Audrey L McKeen
WCC
Boys 11-12 50 Breast
39.44
Caden W Wilkinson
WCC
Girls 11-12 50 Breast
39.41
Paige Eskra
TN
Boys 13-14 50 Breast
33.07
John M Moloney
WCC
Girls 13-14 50 Breast
39.14
Reagan Exley
RBCC
Boys 15-18 50 Breast
31.44
Andrew Kim
WCC
Girls 15-18 50 Breast
35.38
Sophia Heilen
ECC
Boys 8&U 25 Fly
19.06
Elliott L Franklin
WCC
Girls 8&U 25 Fly
21.28
Kamryn J Lay
MVYC
Boys 9-10 25 Fly
17.34
Connor Minear
MVCC
Girls 9-10 25 Fly
16.38
Mixi A Peterson
CCF
Boys 11-12 50 Fly
33.03
Matthew C Murphy
CCF
Girls 11-12 50 Fly
32.45
Kennedy L Moore
WCC
Boys 13-14 50 Fly
28.37
John M Moloney
WCC
Girls 13-14 50 Fly
31.12
Karianna Reinhardt
HCCC
Boys 15-18 50 Fly
26.5
Ryan Catron
MVYC
Girls 15-18 50 Fly
29.12
Sophia Heilen
ECC
Boys 9-10 100 IM
1:23.03
Lukas Francuzenko
HCCC
Girls 9-10 100 IM
1:27.69
Anna Castellano
RBCC
Boys 11-12 100 IM
1:16.90
Matthew C Murphy
CCF
Girls 11-12 100 IM
1:13.95
Alyssa Webb
RBCC
Boys 13-14 100 IM
1:01.28
John M Moloney
WCC
Girls 13-14 100 IM
1:12.57
Karianna Reinhardt
HCCC
Boys 15-18 100 IM
58.19
William E Koeppen
RBCC
Girls 15-18 100 IM
1:08.79
Sophia Heilen
ECC
Boys 8&U 100 Free Relay
1:18.26
Harrison T Busteed
Thomas B Carter
Matthew A Seibold
Elliott L Franklin
WCC
Boys Mixed Age 200 Free Relay
1:59.46
Arjun A Hans
Caden W Wilkinson
John M Moloney
Andrew S Bernstein
WCC
Girls Mixed 200 Free Relay
1:59.97
Anna Castellano
Alyssa Webb
Sophia S Ambrose
Delaney Bond
RBCC
Girls 8&U 100 Free Relay
1:28.28
Hayley Cellini
Abby Minear
Bernadette Gorman
Reagan Greenaway
MVCC
Boys 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:19.89
Anson F DeVinney
Arjun A Hans
Ryan W Moseley
Todd W Landwehr
WCC
Girls 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:15.36
Mixi A Peterson
Scarlett M McDade
Marin K Marks
Diane A Davidovits
CCF
Boys 11-12 200 Medley Relay
2:33.82
Samuel W Jacobsen
Caden W Wilkinson
Graham LaForce
Miles G Franklin
WCC
Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay
1:46.75
Ansley Bardoni
Katelyn Moore
Abriana DeLorenzo
Charlotte Rhye
SGCC
Boys 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:13.21
Michael R Kenny
Jimmy T Remington
Hank P Holden
Ajax V Peterson
CCF
Girls 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:19.12
Catherine J McClure
Piper R McDade
Caroline E Murphy
Alexis C Goriup
CCF
Boys 15-18 200 Medley Relay
1:53.72
John M Moloney
Andrew Kim
Justin H Gomez
Andrew S Bernstein
WCC
Girls 15-18 200 Medley Relay
2:10.30
Isabel Tao
Audrey E Wallach
Payton Tyrrell
Alexa Gyllensvaan
TN
 
 


Congratulations to Our Division Winners for the 2019 Season
Riverbend Country Club - Blue Division
Evergreen Country Club White Division


League Records for 2019 Season

Alyssa Webb of Riverbend Country Club broke the
11-12 Girls 50 Free record with a time of 28.03.
She also broke the 11-12 Girls 50 Back Record with time of 31.73.

Jack Moloney of Westwood Coutry Club broke the
13-14 Boys 50 Free record with a time of 25.38.
He also broke the 13-14 Boys 50 Back Record with a time of 27.78

Will Koeppen of Riverbend Country Club lowered two of his own records.
He lowered the 15-18 boys 50 Back record to 26.20 and the
15-18 boys 100IM record to 58.19


Relay League Records
15-18 Mens 200 Medley Relay of Jack Maloney, Andrew Kim, Justin Gomez, Andrew Bernstein of
Westwood Country Club broke the league record with a time of 1:53.72


Girls Mixed Age 200 Free Relay League Record from Riverbend Country Club
Anna Castellano, Alyssa Webb, Sophia Ambrose, Delaney Bond
with a time of 1:59.97

White Division League Record from Springfield Golf & Country Club for the Mixed 9-10 Medley Relay
Noah Goede, Virginia Fisher, Margaret Bartos, Elizabeth Bartos
with a time of 1:21.15

Girls 15-18 200 Medley League Record from Trump National
Isabel Tao, Audrey Wallace, Payton Tyrell, Alexa Gyllensvaan
with a time of 2:10.30

White Division League Record rom Springfield Gold and Country Club for the Mixed 9-10 200 Free Relay of Noah Goede, Elizabeth Bartos, Virginia Fisher, Margaret Bartos with a time of 2:38.25

League Record for the 13-14 Womens 200 Free Relay Record from
Country Club of Fairfax Caroline Murphy, Piper McDade, Lexi Goriup, Catherine McClure with a time of 2:03.53






/p>

 
 
 
 
LATEST SCORES
 
 
Meets for July 20, 2019
Blue Division
Fairfax(210.0)
at Riverbend(270.0)
Trump National(202.5)
at Westwood(313.5)
White Division
Evergreen(272.0)
at Hidden Creek(242.0)
Mount Vernon CC(263.0)
at Springfield(241.0)
 
 
 
 
 
 
UPCOMING EVENTS
 
 
No upcoming events.