Fri, August 7, 2020

The DCCL

Serving Northern Virginia since 1972.

SIGN IN  
ABOUT DCCL  
CONTACTS  
COACHES  
LINKS  
TEAMS  
HOME  
 
2019 League Leaders
 
Boys 8&U 25 Free
16.86
Elliott L Franklin
WCC
Girls 8&U 25 Free
18.63
Alexa C Kriz
ICC
Boys 9-10 50 Free
32.15
Lukas Francuzenko
HCCC
Girls 9-10 50 Free
31.43
Mixi A Peterson
CCF
Boys 11-12 50 Free
30.2
Nich Francuzenko
HCCC
Girls 11-12 50 Free
28.03
Alyssa Webb
RBCC
Boys 13-14 50 Free
25.38
John M Moloney
WCC
Girls 13-14 50 Free
28.77
Sophia S Ambrose
RBCC
Boys 15-18 50 Free
23.92
William E Koeppen
RBCC
Girls 15-18 50 Free
27.9
Sophia Heilen
ECC
Boys 8&U 25 Back
22.22
Elliott L Franklin
WCC
Girls 8&U 25 Back
22.44
Chloe Stark-Puglisi
HCCC
Boys 9-10 50 Back
38.44
Lukas Francuzenko
HCCC
Girls 9-10 50 Back
39.76
Anna Castellano
RBCC
Boys 11-12 50 Back
35.17
Nich Francuzenko
HCCC
Girls 11-12 50 Back
31.73
Alyssa Webb
RBCC
Boys 13-14 50 Back
27.78
John M Moloney
WCC
Girls 13-14 50 Back
31.44
Karianna Reinhardt
HCCC
Boys 15-18 50 Back
26.2
William E Koeppen
RBCC
Girls 15-18 50 Back
32.34
Morgan H Howat
WCC
Boys 8&U 25 Breast
21.87
Harrison T Busteed
WCC
Girls 8&U 25 Breast
23.66
Julia Choi
CCF
Boys 9-10 50 Breast
43.9
Duke Guyton
TN
Girls 9-10 50 Breast
43.05
Audrey L McKeen
WCC
Boys 11-12 50 Breast
39.44
Caden W Wilkinson
WCC
Girls 11-12 50 Breast
39.41
Paige Eskra
TN
Boys 13-14 50 Breast
33.07
John M Moloney
WCC
Girls 13-14 50 Breast
39.14
Reagan Exley
RBCC
Boys 15-18 50 Breast
31.44
Andrew Kim
WCC
Girls 15-18 50 Breast
35.38
Sophia Heilen
ECC
Boys 8&U 25 Fly
19.06
Elliott L Franklin
WCC
Girls 8&U 25 Fly
21.28
Kamryn J Lay
MVYC
Boys 9-10 25 Fly
17.34
Connor Minear
MVCC
Girls 9-10 25 Fly
16.38
Mixi A Peterson
CCF
Boys 11-12 50 Fly
33.03
Matthew C Murphy
CCF
Girls 11-12 50 Fly
32.45
Kennedy L Moore
WCC
Boys 13-14 50 Fly
28.37
John M Moloney
WCC
Girls 13-14 50 Fly
31.12
Karianna Reinhardt
HCCC
Boys 15-18 50 Fly
26.5
Ryan Catron
MVYC
Girls 15-18 50 Fly
29.12
Sophia Heilen
ECC
Boys 9-10 100 IM
1:23.03
Lukas Francuzenko
HCCC
Girls 9-10 100 IM
1:27.69
Anna Castellano
RBCC
Boys 11-12 100 IM
1:16.90
Matthew C Murphy
CCF
Girls 11-12 100 IM
1:13.95
Alyssa Webb
RBCC
Boys 13-14 100 IM
1:01.28
John M Moloney
WCC
Girls 13-14 100 IM
1:12.57
Karianna Reinhardt
HCCC
Boys 15-18 100 IM
58.19
William E Koeppen
RBCC
Girls 15-18 100 IM
1:08.79
Sophia Heilen
ECC
Boys 8&U 100 Free Relay
1:18.26
Harrison T Busteed
Thomas B Carter
Matthew A Seibold
Elliott L Franklin
WCC
Boys Mixed Age 200 Free Relay
1:59.46
Arjun A Hans
Caden W Wilkinson
John M Moloney
Andrew S Bernstein
WCC
Girls Mixed 200 Free Relay
1:59.97
Anna Castellano
Alyssa Webb
Sophia S Ambrose
Delaney Bond
RBCC
Girls 8&U 100 Free Relay
1:28.28
Hayley Cellini
Abby Minear
Bernadette Gorman
Reagan Greenaway
MVCC
Boys 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:19.89
Anson F DeVinney
Arjun A Hans
Ryan W Moseley
Todd W Landwehr
WCC
Girls 9-10 100 Medley Relay
1:15.36
Mixi A Peterson
Scarlett M McDade
Marin K Marks
Diane A Davidovits
CCF
Boys 11-12 200 Medley Relay
2:33.82
Samuel W Jacobsen
Caden W Wilkinson
Graham LaForce
Miles G Franklin
WCC
Girls 11-12 200 Medley Relay
1:46.75
Ansley Bardoni
Katelyn Moore
Abriana DeLorenzo
Charlotte Rhye
SGCC
Boys 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:13.21
Michael R Kenny
Jimmy T Remington
Hank P Holden
Ajax V Peterson
CCF
Girls 13-14 200 Medley Relay
2:19.12
Catherine J McClure
Piper R McDade
Caroline E Murphy
Alexis C Goriup
CCF
Boys 15-18 200 Medley Relay
1:53.72
John M Moloney
Andrew Kim
Justin H Gomez
Andrew S Bernstein
WCC
Girls 15-18 200 Medley Relay
2:10.30
Isabel Tao
Audrey E Wallach
Payton Tyrrell
Alexa Gyllensvaan
TN
 
 

 

Congratulations to the Class of 2020

The Dominion Country Club League would like to recognize the Class of 2020 for their contributions to the sport of swimming. Many of these graduates learned to swim at their clubs and spent many summers representing the true spirit of our league.

Country Club of Fairfax

Michael Carchia - Christopher Newport University
Eva DeCesare - Virginia Tech
Mia Earls - Virginia Commonwealth University - ARTS
Madison Bradshaw - East Carolina University
Molly Paulsen - Franklin and Marshall
Georgia Roux - Virginia Tech
Nate Remington - Auburn University - Flight School
Joan Gibson - Embry Riddle Aeronautical University - ROTC Navy
Blake Hopkins - Christopher Newport University
 

Evergreen Country Club

Robert Banwarth - James Madison University
Annaleise Gellene - Virginia Tech 
Julia Hyde - University of Virginia
Clara Kardash - Virginia Commonwealth University
Arley Lausin - Virginia Tech
Joe Morris - Liberty University
Addison Wallace - West Virginia University

Hidden Creek Country Club

Jessica Broyles - James Madison University
Mason Glembocki - Butler University 
Nate Lindley - University of Virginia 
Cameron Ross - University of Miami - Club swimming in college

International Country Club


Thomas Policicchio - Dartmouth College


Mount Vernon Country Club

Chase Foley - College of Charleston
Hannah Todd - East Carolina University
Eric Kessmeier - James Madison University
Evan Hood - Villanova
Devin James Quilty - East Carolina University
Mary (Ally) Noone - Saint Mary’s College of Notre Dame


Mount Vernon Yacht Club

Ryan Catron - University of Denver *swimming in college
Simon Daw, Jr - SUNY Oswego *swimming in college

Maya Franklin - Northeastern University
Kattarina Reisetter - Will be pursuing an Art Degree once she decides on the college that is the right fit for her.


Riverbend Country Club

Claire Doody - Virginia Tech
Matt Doody - Virginia Tech
Sabrina Lewis - Virginia Tech
Morgan Exley - Notre Dame

Springfield Country Club

Allison Shupp - Northeastern University
Maddie Reilly - Clemsom University

Trump National Country Club

Lindsay Nevins - Auburn University
Luke Addington - University of Virginia
Riley Beeman - University of Virginia
Michael Curran - Virginia Tech
Samantha Barton - University of Mary Washington
Aidan Kenny - Indiana University

Westwood Country Club

Alberto Calderón - George Mason University
Clement Greco - William and Mary - will Club Swim for the Tribe
Allison Mahoney - Syracuse University
Jackson Miller - Geroge Mason University - will Club Swim for the Patriots


 
 
 
 
 
LATEST SCORES
 
 
Meets for July 20, 2019
Blue Division
Fairfax(210.0)
at Riverbend(270.0)
Trump National(202.5)
at Westwood(313.5)
White Division
Evergreen(272.0)
at Hidden Creek(242.0)
Mount Vernon CC(263.0)
at Springfield(241.0)
 
 
 
 
 
 
UPCOMING EVENTS
 
 
No upcoming events.